Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,387862
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,001622
AlgiersAlgeria 1,002623
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,394867
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,6535,998
AzulArgentina 9,9236,166
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,01410,572
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2419,471
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,0639,982
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9429,907
AmberleyAustralia 17,84511,089
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6312,878
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,8583,019
AimoresBrazil 7,3224,550
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,4894,032
AltamiraBrazil 6,4944,036
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,2254,490
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,8294,865
ApodiBrazil 5,8033,606
AracajuBrazil 6,2793,902
AracuaiBrazil 7,1184,423
AragarcasBrazil 7,6134,731
AraxaBrazil 7,6384,746
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,0343,750
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2945,154
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3574,572
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9242,438
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2663,272
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2383,877
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4854,030
AbecheChad 3,9402,448
AntofagastaChile 9,4805,891
AricaChile 9,0675,634
AltaiChina 7,3404,561
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2025,097
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1275,050
AraucaColombia 7,1694,455
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,3363,937
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,2453,881
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4073,981
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5232,189
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8032,363
AswanEgypt 4,1552,582
AsyutEgypt 3,8232,376
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3785,206
AsmaraEritrea 5,2393,256
AssabEritrea 5,7133,550
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6903,536
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,462909
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2128,831
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1727,564
AccraGhana 3,7482,329
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8861,793
AthensGreece 2,7451,706
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,7541,711
AasiaatGreenland 4,2892,665
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5572,211
AputiteqGreenland 3,5782,223
AkureyriIceland 3,0851,917
AgraIndia 7,8384,871
AhmedabadIndia 7,6444,750
AkolaIndia 8,1675,075
AllahabadIndia 8,2505,127
AmritsarIndia 7,3114,543
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,1248,777
AbadanIran 5,1483,199
ArakIran 5,1083,174
AlbengaItaly 1,467912
AlgheroItaly 1,404872
AmendolaItaly 2,0301,262
AnconaItaly 1,8741,165
ArezzoItaly 1,7391,081
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7262,316
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7282,317
AbashiriJapan 10,4166,473
AburatsuJapan 11,1526,930
AikawaJapan 10,8216,724
AjiroJapan 11,1536,931
AkitaJapan 10,7206,662
AkuneJapan 11,0496,866
AomoriJapan 10,6326,607
AsahikawaJapan 10,3856,454
AsosanJapan 11,0116,842
AmmanJordan 4,0122,493
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,8304,244
AinaziLatvia 3,1591,963
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2715,140
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4725,265
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5975,342
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1975,094
AtarMauritania 2,0671,285
AgalegaMauritius 8,6035,346
AcapulcoMexico 9,0135,601
AayanbulagMongolia 8,0174,982
AltaiMongolia 7,9354,931
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,3355,179
AgadirMorocco 923573
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,8131,127
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,23911,955
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,70312,244
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,70012,242
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,71112,249
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,42112,069
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,49312,113
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,71412,250
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,71312,250
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,71312,250
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,71312,250
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,71312,250
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1435,060
AgadezNiger 2,8561,775
AsuncionParaguay 8,7845,458
ArequipaPeru 9,0005,593
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,7897,326
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,4428,974
AradRomania 2,5281,571
AjanRussia 8,9775,578
AldanRussia 8,3775,206
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,5512,828
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,1383,814
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6485,995
AnadyrRussia 8,5135,290
ArkhangelskRussia 4,2442,638
ArmavirRussia 4,0642,525
AstrakhanRussia 4,5692,839
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,83710,463
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 536333
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 525326
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 645401
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 524325
Abu HamedSudan 4,4802,784
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0333,127
AqiqSudan 4,9763,092
ArbaatSudan 4,7682,963
AromaSudan 4,9713,089
AtbaraSudan 4,6602,896
Abu KamalSyria 4,3372,695
AleppoSyria 3,9542,457
AranyaprathetThailand 10,7576,684
AtakpameTogo 3,5622,213
AdanaTurkey 3,7662,340
AfyonTurkey 3,3122,058
AnkaraTurkey 3,4842,165
AntalyaTurkey 3,3782,099
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,6353,502
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1121,312
AberporthUk 1,531951
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,568975
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,5172,186
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4922,170
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0183,740
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,0033,730
ArtigasUruguay 9,1745,701
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0424,376
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1094,418
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5775,330
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9754,956
Ada, MnUsa 6,9314,307
Adrian, MiUsa 6,2463,881
Aiken, ScUsa 6,4774,025
Akron, OhUsa 6,0983,790
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1145,042
Albany, GaUsa 6,7484,193
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4353,378
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8544,259
Albion, NeUsa 7,2734,520
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3265,174
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8194,237
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1614,450
Algona, IaUsa 6,9334,308
Alice, TxUsa 8,1235,048
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6423,506
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6074,727
Alma, MiUsa 6,2763,900
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,0813,779
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4145,229
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9514,941
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4003,356
Amite, LaUsa 7,3514,568
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4085,225
Anderson, InUsa 6,4924,034
Anderson, ScUsa 6,5074,043
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7883,597
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,2463,881
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3165,167
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,9604,325
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8624,264
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4484,007
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5244,054
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6455,372
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2024,475
Athens, GaUsa 6,5874,093
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6924,159
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6223,494
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8516,122
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2424,500
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5084,044
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8924,904
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5464,067
Austin, TxUsa 7,9534,942
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9043,669
AndizanUzbekistan 6,6174,112
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8664,267
AdenYemen 5,9233,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -