Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4253,993
ChlefAlgeria 856532
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,305811
CeresArgentina 9,4505,872
ChamicalArgentina 9,7626,066
ChepesArgentina 9,8636,129
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,1026,899
ConcordiaArgentina 9,3415,804
CórdobaArgentina 9,7126,035
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,7176,038
CorrientesArgentina 9,0455,621
CairnsAustralia 16,49810,252
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,95311,156
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3808,936
CedunaAustralia 16,48610,245
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 17,25410,722
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,39810,190
Cobar MoAustralia 17,50710,879
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0739,988
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,05311,218
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13610,027
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2755,763
CharnocksBarbados 5,7943,600
CotonouBenin 3,7292,317
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4594,635
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,7134,793
CabroboBrazil 6,1633,830
CaceresBrazil 7,9814,959
CaetiteBrazil 6,8754,272
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,8543,638
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1705,077
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3625,196
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8664,888
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0763,776
CanavieirasBrazil 6,8424,252
CaparaoBrazil 7,4634,638
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7054,788
CaratingaBrazil 7,4074,603
CaravelasBrazil 7,0624,388
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,9584,324
CarolinaBrazil 6,5374,062
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2965,155
CataguasesBrazil 7,5904,716
CatalaoBrazil 7,5654,701
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8984,908
CaxiasBrazil 6,0523,761
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7705,450
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,6763,527
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6354,744
ChapecoBrazil 8,6575,380
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5684,703
CipoBrazil 6,3703,958
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7374,186
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3984,597
CordeiroBrazil 7,6364,745
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9404,312
CorumbaBrazil 8,2325,116
CoximBrazil 8,0054,975
CrateusBrazil 5,9193,678
CuiabaBrazil 7,8334,867
CuritibaBrazil 8,3165,168
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7364,807
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3183,926
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4255,235
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5392,821
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8122,990
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8383,007
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9144,296
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5175,292
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5465,310
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0432,513
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0635,010
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2983,292
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7272,937
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5202,809
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5202,808
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6812,909
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9003,666
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4823,406
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,5092,802
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2213,866
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8324,245
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9253,061
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3204,549
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7923,599
Comox, BcCanada 8,4245,235
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6934,159
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5273,435
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5304,679
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9374,932
ChicoChile 11,3917,079
ChillanChile 10,6316,606
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,7116,656
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,7866,081
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,3947,081
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4526,495
ChangchunChina 9,7156,037
ChangduChina 9,0585,629
ChangshaChina 10,3706,444
ChengduChina 9,5775,951
ChongqingChina 9,8466,119
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2604,512
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0021,244
CamagueyCuba 6,8454,254
CasablancaCuba 7,1194,424
ChebCzech Republic 2,0481,273
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4331,512
CabreraDominican Republic 6,2563,888
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,3733,960
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3083,920
CanarEcuador 8,5555,316
CairoEgypt 3,7002,299
CaenFrance 1,321821
ChateaurouxFrance 1,209751
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,8403,629
CocobeachGabon 4,5422,822
CologneGermany 1,8041,121
ChiosGreece 2,9471,832
CorfuGreece 2,3941,488
ConakryGuinea 3,2752,035
CatacamasHonduras 7,9534,942
CholutecaHonduras 8,1635,073
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9475,560
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0645,632
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0645,632
ChahbaharIran 6,4854,030
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6871,048
ClonesIreland 1,7391,081
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,7371,079
CorkIreland 1,483922
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,478918
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,467912
CameriItaly 1,568974
CampobassoItaly 1,9421,207
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,522946
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,507937
Cape FrascaItaly 1,415879
Cape MeleItaly 1,468912
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9961,240
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0101,249
CerviaItaly 1,7921,114
CiampinoItaly 1,7731,102
Cimone MountainItaly 1,6691,037
Cisa PassItaly 1,6191,006
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,7131,065
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8581,155
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0341,264
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,1591,342
ChibaJapan 11,1366,920
ChichibuJapan 11,0586,871
ChichijimaJapan 12,0797,506
ChoshiJapan 11,1516,929
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,9252,439
ChilekaMalawi 7,5024,662
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2654,515
ChitipaMalawi 6,8534,259
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7175,417
ComitanMexico 8,3975,218
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4869,002
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,8315,488
ChoirMongolia 8,6295,362
CasablancaMorocco 556346
ChindeMozambique 7,8574,883
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9836,203
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,55212,150
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,71012,248
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,22211,945
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,46112,093
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,46312,095
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,46712,097
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,72912,260
CondegaNicaragua 8,0955,030
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,2916,395
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7236,664
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3786,449
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5476,554
ChhorPakistan 7,2534,507
ChitralPakistan 6,8324,245
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6265,360
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6095,349
CajamarcaPeru 8,8505,499
ChachapoyasPeru 8,7305,425
ChiclayoPeru 8,9365,553
ChimbotePeru 9,0025,594
CuzcoPeru 8,8095,474
CzestochowaPoland 2,5091,559
CoimbraPortugal 187116
CalafatRomania 2,6301,634
CeahlauRomania 2,8911,797
ClujRomania 2,7091,683
ConstantaRomania 3,0861,918
CraiovaRomania 2,7061,681
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3263,931
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7283,559
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3954,596
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,0465,000
Cape UelenRussia 8,2675,137
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9166,162
CaraRussia 8,2645,135
Cerdyn’Russia 4,9883,100
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8484,877
ChitaRussia 8,4515,252
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,4535,253
CokurdahRussia 7,7204,797
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5205,294
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5165,292
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9786,200
CaceresSpain 168105
CadizSpain 267166
Ciudad RealSpain 348216
CordobaSpain 279173
ColomboSri Lanka 9,3365,802
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5606,562
ChanthaburiThailand 10,8066,715
Chiang MaiThailand 10,0986,275
Chiang RaiThailand 10,0816,265
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,6606,624
ChumphonThailand 10,7256,664
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9361,825
CorumTurkey 3,6442,264
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0223,742
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2863,906
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,470913
CernovcyUkraine 2,9081,807
ChernigovUkraine 3,3442,078
CarrascoUruguay 9,5465,932
ColoniaUruguay 9,6075,970
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9363,689
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8904,282
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7553,576
Camden, ScUsa 6,3963,974
Canton, NyUsa 5,4493,386
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1464,441
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8863,658
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8743,029
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8244,241
Casper, WyUsa 7,8034,849
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5315,301
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8473,633
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1333,811
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8614,264
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3673,957
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3733,960
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2283,870
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3283,933
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9893,722
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8124,233
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6824,152
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2993,293
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2893,287
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2693,896
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7374,808
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8024,848
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5374,062
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5394,063
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,0095,598
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1383,814
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7614,823
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4363,999
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4193,989
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2763,900
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1134,420
Clark, SdUsa 7,1064,416
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2004,474
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7214,177
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9804,959
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1103,797
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6944,160
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3175,790
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3213,928
College Park, MdUsa 5,8313,623
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9434,936
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0264,366
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4083,982
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5214,052
Columbus, InUsa 6,5414,065
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3394,560
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2523,885
Conception, MoUsa 7,1684,455
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3894,591
Conway, ArUsa 7,2224,488
Conway, ScUsa 6,2323,872
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5193,430
Corning, ArUsa 7,0884,404
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3313,313
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0985,032
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7454,813
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6283,497
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7325,426
Covington, LaUsa 7,2944,532
Covington, TnUsa 7,0104,356
Crete, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6984,784
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,5673,459
CimbajUzbekistan 5,5673,459
CaracasVenezuela 6,6004,101
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,4864,030
CoroVenezuela 6,7764,211
ChipataZambia 7,1614,450
ChomaZambia 7,1564,447
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7804,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -