Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2821,418
DjelfaAlgeria 1,084673
DavisAntarctica 13,7938,571
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5109,638
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0259,337
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1207,532
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,77611,046
DhakaBangladesh 9,0805,642
D’UccleBelgium 1,6651,035
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3324,556
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7554,819
DouradosBrazil 8,3425,184
DoualaCameroon 4,2382,633
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0702,529
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9144,296
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7414,810
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9764,956
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0602,523
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9903,101
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1513,201
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5114,046
DuianChina 8,7555,440
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2321,387
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8573,639
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4163,987
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,4774,025
DabaaEgypt 3,3992,112
DakhlaEgypt 3,7362,321
DijonFrance 1,430889
DresdenGermany 2,1921,362
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2802,660
DebrecenHungary 2,5751,600
DalatangiIceland 2,9921,859
DaltonganjIndia 8,5325,302
DarbhangaIndia 8,5395,306
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,1545,688
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,1605,692
DumkaIndia 8,7755,453
DwarkaIndia 7,3854,589
DezfulIran 5,0723,152
DublinIreland 1,6581,030
DecimomannuItaly 1,459907
DobbiacoItaly 1,8721,163
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5642,214
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9702,467
DagorettiKenya 6,3603,952
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,1921,983
DedzaMalawi 7,3354,558
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,6295,362
DashbalbarMongolia 8,7035,408
DaweiMyanmar 10,3816,451
De BiltNetherlands 1,8131,127
De KooyNetherlands 1,8691,162
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8721,163
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,62412,195
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,47012,099
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,68312,231
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,18511,922
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,18911,924
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5801,603
DalbandinPakistan 6,6034,103
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,9804,337
DirPakistan 6,8684,268
DroshPakistan 6,8434,252
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,8987,394
DohaQatar 5,7053,545
DorohoiRomania 2,9371,825
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8733,650
DudinkaRussia 6,1903,846
DzardzanRussia 7,4444,626
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,5273,434
DakarSenegal 2,8131,748
DaruSierra Leone 3,4142,121
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6195,356
DamazinSudan 5,1253,184
DongolaSudan 4,2712,654
DamascusSyria 3,9982,484
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,9982,484
Deir EzzorSyria 4,2372,633
DusanbeTajikistan 6,4484,007
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0064,354
DjerbaTunisia 1,7641,096
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1532,581
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0601,280
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,7541,090
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,5752,222
DonetskUkraine 3,7822,350
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,0313,748
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,6104,108
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0393,753
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7284,802
Danville, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Darlington, ScUsa 6,2813,903
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2105,102
David City, NeUsa 7,2534,507
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3543,948
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2955,155
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9674,330
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9455,559
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7204,176
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2665,137
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2613,891
Delphine, InUsa 6,5194,051
Denton, MdUsa 5,7553,576
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8934,905
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,9864,341
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5035,284
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8634,265
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1853,843
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8004,226
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0885,026
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6944,160
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6654,763
Dover, DeUsa 5,7553,576
Dover, TnUsa 6,8534,258
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8704,891
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7254,179
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6134,109
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8244,241
Durham, NhUsa 5,2103,237
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8171,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -