Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,326824
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,433891
EsquelArgentina 11,0766,883
EzeizaArgentina 9,6816,016
East SaleAustralia 17,84411,088
Esperance (po)Australia 15,5349,653
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5359,654
EssendonAustralia 17,64310,964
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7764,832
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9675,572
EspinosaBrazil 6,9744,334
Earlton, OnCanada 5,7063,546
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5684,703
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5394,685
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5484,690
Edson, AbCanada 7,7034,787
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4784,026
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1974,472
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3935,216
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5653,458
ErlianChina 9,0595,630
El CaranoColombia 7,7674,826
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,5341,575
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,4554,011
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,2363,875
El ArishEgypt 3,8662,402
El TorEgypt 3,9882,478
ErfurtGermany 2,0201,255
EssenGermany 1,8381,142
EsfahanIran 5,3413,319
EilatIsrael 4,0342,507
EsashiJapan 10,5046,527
EldoretKenya 6,0993,790
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,0925,028
EssaouiraMorocco 802499
EeldeNetherlands 1,9611,219
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,61012,186
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,47812,104
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2075,100
EnuguNigeria 3,8932,419
EncarnacionParaguay 8,8615,506
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,5915,960
EkimcanRussia 9,1495,685
Elat’MaRussia 4,0892,541
ElistaRussia 4,2802,660
ErbogacenRussia 7,5084,665
EssejRussia 6,8144,234
Ed DueimSudan 4,7942,979
El FasherSudan 4,2832,662
El GeneinaSudan 4,0842,538
El ObeidSudan 4,6922,916
El ShowakSudan 5,0453,135
En NahudSudan 4,5902,852
EdirneTurkey 2,9311,822
ErzincanTurkey 4,0432,513
ErzurumTurkey 4,1732,593
EskisehirTurkey 3,2932,046
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,3143,302
EntebbeUganda 5,9363,689
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9671,222
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8951,177
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1083,796
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6654,142
Eastport, MeUsa 4,8453,011
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,4934,656
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4314,618
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,5275,299
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0663,770
Elko, NvUsa 8,5575,317
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4464,627
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6973,540
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6055,347
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2873,286
Erie, PaUsa 5,9523,699
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2994,536
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7645,446
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2774,522
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0785,641
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1864,465
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2105,102
Evansville, InUsa 6,7084,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -