Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6624,140
FarahAfghanistan 6,2313,872
FormosaArgentina 8,9035,532
ForrestAustralia 15,9439,907
FrancistownBotswana 7,6034,725
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,3483,323
FloraniaBrazil 5,7953,601
FlorestaBrazil 6,1303,809
FlorianoBrazil 6,2083,858
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4835,272
FormosaBrazil 7,2824,525
FortalezaBrazil 5,6663,521
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6275,361
FrancaBrazil 7,7584,821
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8324,246
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1024,413
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2344,495
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6314,742
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7024,786
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3674,578
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0694,393
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3634,576
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,7942,979
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,7862,974
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8072,987
FayaChad 3,4762,160
FamagustaCyprus 3,7102,306
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,2341,388
FarafraEgypt 3,5622,214
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9823,096
FichtelbergGermany 2,1031,307
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8311,138
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5091,559
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8362,384
FaranahGuinea 3,1851,980
FalconaraItaly 1,8621,157
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,6971,054
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,0171,253
FonniItaly 1,483921
FrontoneItaly 1,8101,125
FrosinoneItaly 1,8301,137
FukauraJapan 10,6206,600
FukueJapan 10,9176,784
FukuiJapan 10,9366,796
FukuokaJapan 10,9116,780
FukushimaJapan 10,9326,793
FukuyamaJapan 10,9636,813
FushikiJapan 10,8986,772
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,6764,148
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7935,464
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0875,647
FunchalMadeira 1,047650
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8213,617
Fes-SaisMorocco 578359
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7731,723
FerganaRussia 6,5914,096
FreetownSierra Leone 3,3722,096
FalunSweden 2,9471,831
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,6511,026
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6152,246
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0044,974
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3204,549
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8934,283
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8814,276
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9234,302
Farmington, MeUsa 5,0723,152
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7594,200
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9014,288
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1814,462
Fayette, IaUsa 6,7894,219
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3204,549
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1823,842
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6924,159
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6114,108
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4595,257
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2633,892
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6765,391
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1843,843
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4934,035
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8564,882
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9334,308
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7874,839
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,8584,261
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,2814,525
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3874,590
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3833,966
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7394,809
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2673,273
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5134,047
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5154,670
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9843,719
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8793,653
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1105,661
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0524,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -