Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,7444,191
GhazniAfghanistan 6,6824,152
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,260783
General PicoArgentina 10,0546,248
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5255,919
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2133,239
Gabo IslandAustralia 18,07511,232
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6819,123
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,6589,730
GrazAustria 2,1121,312
GancaAzerbaijan 4,5782,845
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6922,916
GomelBelarus 3,3442,078
GrodnoBelarus 2,9391,827
GaranhunsBrazil 6,0513,760
GoianiaBrazil 7,5004,661
GoiasBrazil 7,4854,651
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3044,539
GrajauBrazil 6,3333,935
GuairaBrazil 8,4755,266
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,7383,566
GuaratingaBrazil 6,9774,336
GarouaCameroon 3,8822,412
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8552,396
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3503,946
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4305,239
Golden, BcCanada 7,8864,901
Goose, NfCanada 4,2652,650
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,9763,713
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7174,795
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6832,910
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4072,738
GanzhouChina 10,7116,656
GuangzhouChina 10,8286,729
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,2913,909
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6065,348
GonderEthiopia 5,3143,302
GourdonFrance 1,032641
GrenobleFrance 1,344835
GeisenheimGermany 1,7831,108
GorlitzGermany 2,2661,408
GibraltarGibraltar 351218
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,3685,200
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1413,816
GoaIndia 8,2335,116
GuwahatiIndia 8,9935,588
GelaItaly 1,9461,209
GenoaItaly 1,534954
GhediItaly 1,6801,044
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1331,325
GrazzaniseItaly 1,8931,176
GrossetoItaly 1,6611,032
GrottaglieItaly 2,1731,350
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,502934
GuidoniaItaly 1,7871,110
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6122,244
GifuJapan 11,0236,850
GaoMali 2,5951,613
GuamMariana Islands 13,5698,432
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0425,619
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8525,501
GuaymasMexico 9,1345,676
GaluutMongolia 8,1485,063
GemertNetherlands 1,7891,112
GisborneNew Zealand 19,50412,120
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,50212,119
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,63412,201
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,62412,195
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,57612,165
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,61912,191
GayaNiger 3,1731,972
GardermoenNorway 2,7481,708
GeiloNorway 2,6881,671
GdanskPoland 2,6571,651
GalatiRomania 3,0391,888
Gor’KijRussia 4,2312,629
GorznyjRussia 4,4582,771
GridinoRussia 4,0592,522
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5604,077
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6796,636
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 978608
GijonSpain 586364
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5412,822
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,0393,131
GoteborgSweden 2,5701,597
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5701,597
GothenburgSweden 2,5691,596
GunnarnSweden 3,3742,097
GenevaSwitzerland 1,430889
GabesTunisia 1,6931,052
GafsaTunisia 1,561970
GiresunTurkey 3,9202,436
GoztepeTurkey 3,1551,961
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4423,382
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3753,340
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9411,206
GajvoronUkraine 3,1971,987
GeniceskUkraine 3,5642,215
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0184,361
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2165,106
Galva, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7844,837
Geneva, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Genoa, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4854,651
Glenville, WvUsa 6,1423,817
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,4673,397
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6215,357
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0813,779
Goodland, KsUsa 7,6924,780
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8794,275
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5154,670
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3564,571
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1905,089
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,3193,927
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9155,540
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3304,555
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8214,860
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4353,999
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4924,034
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0184,361
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2053,856
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6434,128
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4153,987
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9843,719
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6534,756
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4484,007
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4804,027
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8664,266
Groton, CtUsa 5,3583,329
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1885,088
GuanareVenezuela 6,9464,317
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,1634,451
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2073,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -