Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1403,815
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,488925
HuamboAngola 6,2183,864
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1779,431
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,89611,121
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,88111,112
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,70110,378
Horta, FaialAzores 1,7991,118
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0645,011
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5872,850
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5782,845
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8883,659
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2632,649
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1613,829
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1944,470
Hope, BcCanada 8,2705,139
HaikouChina 10,8606,749
HailarChina 8,9785,579
HamiChina 7,9984,970
HetanChina 7,3864,590
HavanaCuba 7,1354,434
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,2563,888
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2183,864
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,4694,020
HelwanEgypt 3,7062,303
HurguadaEgypt 4,0502,517
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6091,622
HelsinkiFinland 3,3002,051
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,3262,067
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9559,293
HamburgGermany 2,1581,341
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1581,341
HannoverGermany 2,0541,276
HelgolandGermany 2,1071,309
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,8381,142
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,9461,831
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2342,631
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6857,883
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6577,865
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9011,803
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,5015,283
HaifaIsrael 3,8912,418
HaboroJapan 10,3026,402
HachijojimaJapan 11,3737,068
HachinoheJapan 10,6886,641
HagiJapan 10,8826,762
HakodateJapan 10,5316,544
HamadaJapan 10,8666,752
HamamatsuJapan 11,1276,914
HikoneJapan 11,0146,844
HimejiJapan 10,9906,829
HiradoJapan 10,8916,768
HirooJapan 10,5646,565
HiroshimaJapan 10,9326,793
HitaJapan 10,9636,813
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0596,872
HunLibya 2,4281,509
HomboriMali 2,6541,649
HomalinMyanmar 9,3395,803
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1436,303
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,57112,162
HighbankNew Zealand 19,45812,092
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,54412,145
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,11711,879
HororataNew Zealand 19,46112,093
HyderabadPakistan 7,1454,440
HuanucoPeru 8,8685,510
HelPoland 2,6811,666
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6696,008
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6613,518
HatangaRussia 6,6084,106
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,1413,195
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0663,770
HailSaudi Arabia 4,7272,937
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,3391,453
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,55510,288
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2666,380
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0726,259
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5005,904
HalaibSudan 4,5902,852
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9623,084
HudeibaSudan 4,6662,900
HaparandaSweden 3,6512,269
HarnosandSweden 3,1901,982
HamaSyria 3,9532,456
HassakahSyria 4,2462,638
Hua HinThailand 10,6346,608
HakkariTurkey 4,4632,774
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7851,109
HersonUkraine 3,3912,107
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0071,868
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9474,938
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2553,265
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8244,241
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7723,587
Hart, MiUsa 6,3053,918
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3783,342
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1864,465
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,6894,157
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5634,700
Hays, KsUsa 7,5204,673
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1705,698
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3884,591
Helena, MtUsa 7,9184,921
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7493,572
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0523,761
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4263,993
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1575,069
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0744,396
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9114,295
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1744,458
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6343,501
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7724,208
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3213,928
Holly, CoUsa 7,7994,846
Homer, AkUsa 8,5965,342
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5964,099
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7674,205
Horton, KsUsa 7,2264,491
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5634,700
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,1193,802
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,1923,848
Houma, LaUsa 7,4354,620
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7874,839
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3033,917
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8284,243
Huron, SdUsa 7,1554,446
HanoiVietnam 10,4566,498
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,3057,025
HarareZimbabwe 7,4824,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -