Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0001,243
In SalahAlgeria 1,588987
InnsbruckAustria 1,8351,140
IbiriteBrazil 7,5254,676
IguatuBrazil 5,9543,700
IlheusBrazil 6,7634,202
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3773,963
IndaialBrazil 8,4535,253
IpameriBrazil 7,5344,682
IraiBrazil 8,6985,405
IreceBrazil 6,5704,083
ItaberabaBrazil 6,6134,109
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,9474,317
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8584,261
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2544,508
ItaperunaBrazil 7,5314,680
ItapevaBrazil 8,1575,069
ItirucuBrazil 6,6674,143
ItuacuBrazil 6,7824,214
IvinhemaBrazil 8,2965,155
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7934,221
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3303,312
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3094,542
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8072,987
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,9353,688
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2305,736
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,7947,951
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,0117,463
ImbertDominican Republic 6,3133,923
IzobambaEcuador 8,3645,198
IsmailiaEgypt 3,7502,330
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,3085,163
IoanninaGreece 2,4701,535
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2542,643
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6422,263
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,9334,930
IranshahrIran 6,3833,967
IstranaItaly 1,8231,133
IidaJapan 11,0556,869
IizukaJapan 10,9206,786
IrakoJapan 11,1136,906
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3917,078
IrozakiJapan 11,1886,952
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4247,099
IshinomakiJapan 10,8936,769
IwamizawaJapan 10,4236,477
IzuharaJapan 10,8006,711
IrbidJordan 3,9762,471
IfraneMorocco 615382
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,09011,863
IlorinNigeria 3,5712,219
InchonNorth Korea 10,3636,440
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5042,799
IslamabadPakistan 7,0554,384
IquitosPeru 8,1755,080
IloiloPhilippines 12,5087,773
IasiRomania 3,0191,876
IcaRussia 9,4305,860
IlirnejRussia 8,2445,123
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3295,797
IrkutskRussia 7,9854,962
Ivdel’Russia 5,2023,232
IbizaSpain 806501
IspartaTurkey 3,3382,074
IstanbulTurkey 3,1491,957
IzmirTurkey 3,0331,885
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,8121,748
IzmailUkraine 3,1021,928
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6154,732
Independence, KsUsa 7,4144,607
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4073,360
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5254,055
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0404,375
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6134,109
Inverness, FlUsa 6,7484,193
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9044,290
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3593,952
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6553,514
IsokaZambia 6,8514,257


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -