Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6654,141
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7994,225
JuninArgentina 9,7926,085
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1425,060
JacobinaBrazil 6,4824,028
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,7173,553
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,7923,599
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,4194,610
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6594,759
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4754,645
JiuquanChina 8,5345,303
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,1295,051
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,3543,948
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5084,044
JoensuuFinland 3,6712,281
JokioinenFinland 3,2892,044
JyvskylFinland 3,4832,164
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2552,644
JulianehbGreenland 3,6002,237
JagdalpurIndia 8,6945,403
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5777,815
JerusalemIsrael 3,9502,455
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0895,027
JosNigeria 3,6032,239
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5992,237
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6052,240
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,9784,336
JhelumPakistan 7,1434,439
JiwaniPakistan 6,5994,101
JuliacaPeru 8,8255,484
JakutskRussia 8,2035,097
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,3712,716
JenisejskRussia 6,9664,329
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,4616,501
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,0686,256
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0633,767
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8393,007
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4383,380
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1195,045
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 259161
JubaSudan 5,4663,396
JokkmokkSweden 3,5712,219
JönköpingSweden 2,6651,656
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6591,652
JendoubaTunisia 1,489925
JerbaTunisia 1,7511,088
JerseyUk 1,268788
JaltaUkraine 3,5232,189
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2244,489
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9384,311
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6414,127
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7964,223
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9293,685
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1615,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -