Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6934,159
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5814,089
KhostAfghanistan 6,8174,236
KunduzAfghanistan 6,5584,076
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0987,518
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3639,547
KlagenfurtAustria 2,0191,255
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5822,847
KandiBenin 3,2342,010
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8353,626
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8373,627
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1125,041
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6184,113
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5973,478
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3814,587
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7454,191
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7702,964
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3563,328
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9724,332
KashiChina 6,9584,324
KunmingChina 9,9156,161
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3453,322
KhargaEgypt 3,8722,406
KosseirEgypt 4,1532,581
KajaaniFinland 3,6822,288
KuopioFinland 3,5992,236
KuusamoFinland 3,8442,389
KarlsruheGermany 1,7421,083
KasselGermany 1,9571,216
KonstanzGermany 1,7121,064
KumasiGhana 3,5982,236
KalamataGreece 2,6221,629
KerkiraGreece 2,3941,488
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7291,696
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1252,563
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6352,259
KankanGuinea 3,1371,949
KindiaGuinea 3,2091,994
KissidougouGuinea 3,2492,019
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6347,851
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9506,805
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,9516,805
KeszthelyHungary 2,2351,389
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8841,792
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,9815,581
KotaIndia 7,7844,837
KozhikodeIndia 8,6865,397
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,2658,865
KermanIran 5,9003,667
KermanshahIran 4,8723,028
Khoram AbadIran 5,0083,112
KilkennyIreland 1,561970
KingstonJamaica 6,9634,327
KagoshimaJapan 11,1116,905
KanazawaJapan 10,9016,774
KaruizawaJapan 11,0016,836
KatsuuraJapan 11,1906,954
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0956,894
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2716,383
KobeJapan 11,0276,852
KochiJapan 11,0626,874
KofuJapan 11,0706,879
KumagayaJapan 11,0536,869
KumamotoJapan 11,0006,835
KumejimaJapan 11,3977,082
KureJapan 10,9526,806
KushiroJapan 10,5266,541
KutchanJapan 10,4216,476
KyotoJapan 11,0186,847
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,9174,298
KitaleKenya 6,0373,752
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1813,219
KufraLibya 3,3412,076
KaunasLithuania 2,9821,853
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8691,783
KybartaiLithuania 2,9091,807
KarongaMalawi 6,9154,297
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,2997,021
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,4217,719
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,4607,122
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,4267,100
KuantanMalaysia 11,5517,178
KuchingMalaysia 12,3107,650
KayesMali 2,7061,681
KeniebaMali 2,8781,789
KidalMali 2,4111,498
KitaMali 2,8401,765
KoutiaMali 2,9211,815
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7369,157
KisinevMoldova 3,1201,939
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0695,635
KhatgalMongolia 7,8904,903
KhovdMongolia 7,5424,687
KhujirtMongolia 8,2885,150
KhutagMongolia 8,1055,037
KenitraMorocco 489304
KalewaMyanmar 9,4105,847
KathaMyanmar 9,4985,902
KawthaungMyanmar 10,7146,658
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,6205,978
KengtungMyanmar 9,9626,190
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3185,790
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7284,803
KathmanduNepal 8,3955,217
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,87711,109
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,56612,159
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,62612,196
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,63312,200
KarioiNew Zealand 19,70312,244
KawerauNew Zealand 19,61112,186
KopuaNew Zealand 19,62012,192
KanoNigeria 3,3672,092
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4476,492
KarasjokNorway 3,9622,462
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7531,711
KristiansandNorway 2,4611,529
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9241,817
KhasabOman 6,0563,763
KarachiPakistan 7,0584,386
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0654,390
KhanpurPakistan 7,1424,438
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8514,257
KororPalau 13,6028,452
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5091,559
KlodzkoPoland 2,3331,449
KoszalinPoland 2,5121,561
KrakowPoland 2,5271,570
KalakanRussia 8,3515,190
KaliningradRussia 2,7861,731
KamenskoeRussia 8,7655,446
KandalaksaRussia 4,0342,507
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5172,807
KazanRussia 4,5632,835
KemRussia 4,0072,490
KerchRussia 3,6922,295
KhabarovskRussia 9,6686,008
KirenskRussia 7,7654,825
KirovRussia 4,5962,856
KljuciRussia 9,4115,848
KolpasevRussia 6,4914,033
KorfRussia 9,0025,594
KostromaRussia 4,0712,530
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0444,377
KotlasRussia 4,4632,773
KrasnodarRussia 3,9092,429
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3033,296
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,0873,161
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,1404,437
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3563,328
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,6552,893
KurganRussia 5,5763,465
KurskRussia 3,6852,290
KyraRussia 8,5815,333
KigaliRwanda 5,9553,700
KoldaSenegal 2,9401,827
KabalaSierra Leone 3,2432,015
KosiceSlovakia 2,5821,605
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2255,111
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1876,330
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,3415,805
KadugliSudan 4,8232,997
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4262,750
KassalaSudan 5,0183,118
KhartoumSudan 4,6932,916
KostiSudan 4,8833,035
KalmarSweden 2,6841,668
KaresuandoSweden 3,7952,358
KarlstadSweden 2,7641,718
KristianstadSweden 2,5341,575
KamishliSyria 4,2662,651
KanchanaburiThailand 10,4946,521
Khlong YaiThailand 10,9306,792
Khon KaenThailand 10,5716,569
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6606,624
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,6286,604
KairouanTunisia 1,6261,010
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,8862,415
KarsTurkey 4,3152,681
KastamonuTurkey 3,5322,195
KayseriTurkey 3,7312,319
KonyaTurkey 3,5032,177
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,5393,442
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0993,790
KinlossUk 2,1451,333
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,6672,278
KievUkraine 3,2772,037
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6762,284
KirovogradUkraine 3,3722,095
KlepininoUkraine 3,5192,186
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4962,173
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8931,798
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4442,140
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,3523,947
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9404,934
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1904,468
Keene, NhUsa 5,2873,286
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2923,910
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9354,931
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,9854,341
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7554,819
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8215,482
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6254,738
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1003,791
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8255,484
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5444,066
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8085,474
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0945,030
KabompoZambia 6,6924,159
KabweZambia 7,0044,353
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0024,351
KafirondaZambia 6,8094,231
KaomaZambia 6,8414,251
KasamaZambia 6,7664,204
KasempaZambia 6,7734,209
KawambwaZambia 6,6034,103
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2954,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -