Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 907564
LuandaAngola 5,7093,548
LuenaAngola 6,3003,915
La PlataArgentina 9,6606,003
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,0325,612
La RiojaArgentina 9,7156,037
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8996,151
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7097,276
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9185,542
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,87811,109
LavertonAustralia 17,63410,958
LearmonthAustralia 14,2648,864
LongreachAustralia 16,89410,498
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,89410,498
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,59911,557
Low HeadAustralia 17,84311,088
LinzAustria 2,0721,287
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4461,520
LerwickUk 2,4451,519
La PazBolivia 8,7615,444
LavrasBrazil 7,6924,780
LencoisBrazil 6,6654,142
LinharesBrazil 7,2664,515
LondrinaBrazil 8,2335,116
LomBulgaria 2,6541,649
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0034,352
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0513,760
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Langara, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0963,788
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7594,822
London, OnCanada 5,9863,720
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1523,201
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6844,153
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2115,103
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,372853
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0496,244
LanzhouChina 9,1605,692
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,7125,414
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3644,576
LimonCosta Rica 8,0284,989
LarnacaCyprus 3,6922,294
LimassolCyprus 3,6482,267
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6854,154
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0413,754
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,2761,414
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2573,888
La VegaDominican Republic 6,3373,938
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3123,923
LuperonDominican Republic 6,3343,936
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4065,224
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,6855,397
LuxorEgypt 4,0462,514
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,3425,184
Laucala BayFiji 17,66310,976
LappeenrantaFinland 3,5192,187
Le MansFrance 1,229764
LilleFrance 1,590988
LyonFrance 1,322821
LambarnGabon 4,7452,949
LastourvilleGabon 4,8623,021
LibrevilleGabon 4,5922,853
LeipzigGermany 2,1281,323
LindenbergGermany 2,2771,415
LamiaGreece 2,6191,628
LarissaGreece 2,6061,620
LemnosGreece 2,8271,757
LimnosGreece 2,8411,765
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7483,572
LabeGuinea 3,0611,902
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6537,862
La CeibaHonduras 7,9794,958
La MesaHonduras 8,0905,027
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,3784,585
LudhianaIndia 7,4424,624
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8491,149
LatinaItaly 1,7971,117
LatronicoItaly 2,0581,279
LecceItaly 2,2371,390
LodwarKenya 5,9093,672
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2626,377
LiepajaLatvia 2,9071,806
LaukuvaLithuania 2,9261,818
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6621,033
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4451,520
LabuanMalaysia 12,4107,711
LuqaMalta 2,0001,243
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8163,614
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3495,809
LashioMyanmar 9,6976,026
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,47912,105
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,30411,996
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,65012,211
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,39412,052
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,65912,216
LincolnNew Zealand 19,44912,086
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,63512,201
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,63512,201
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,63512,201
LagosNigeria 3,7322,319
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7201,690
LillehammerNorway 2,8071,745
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2724,519
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5405,307
LimaPeru 9,1035,656
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3817,694
LisbonPortugal 11068
LeninbadRussia 6,4464,005
LevsiRussia 5,5053,421
LungiSierra Leone 3,3722,096
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0131,251
LanzaroteSpain 1,191740
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 639397
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,6091,000
LuganoSwitzerland 1,6101,000
LatakiaSyria 3,8542,395
LampangThailand 10,1776,324
LoeiThailand 10,4136,471
Lop BuriThailand 10,5246,540
LomeTogo 3,7192,311
LeemingUk 1,8141,127
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4461,520
London, EnglandUk 1,551964
London-GatwickUk 1,528950
LynehamUk 1,510939
L’VovUkraine 2,8021,741
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2232,003
LozovajaUkraine 3,6752,284
LubnyUkraine 3,4452,141
LuckUkraine 2,9331,823
LuganskUkraine 3,8902,418
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,6924,158
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8194,237
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5024,662
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6064,726
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7764,210
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,3963,353
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1635,073
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2064,478
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9434,936
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7034,166
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9604,946
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8934,283
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8514,879
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2715,140
Larned, KsUsa 7,5794,710
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8714,891
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8575,504
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8353,626
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2254,489
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2103,237
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0764,397
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1304,431
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1504,443
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7294,181
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6414,127
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3753,962
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8274,243
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1643,830
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2355,117
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1013,170
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1504,443
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0843,781
Libby, MtUsa 8,0094,977
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2494,504
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9153,675
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0524,382
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2564,509
Llano, TxUsa 8,0114,978
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6854,776
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2285,734
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2165,727
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2365,739
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3505,189
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0523,761
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5614,077
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0984,411
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3844,588
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5283,435
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0605,008
Luling, TxUsa 7,9884,964
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6774,770
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0863,782
LivingstoneZambia 7,1874,466
LundaziZambia 7,0834,402
LusakaZambia 7,0964,410
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0864,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -