Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6364,124
NeuquenArgentina 10,5826,576
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8686,132
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,88911,738
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,21810,078
Nowra RanAustralia 18,05711,221
NuriootpaAustralia 17,03910,588
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5894,094
NatitingouBenin 3,2742,035
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,6694,766
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0852,538
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1152,557
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3602,710
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4165,230
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3702,716
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9613,083
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3284,554
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3074,540
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7293,560
N’DjamenaChad 3,7122,307
NanchangChina 10,5416,550
NanjingChina 10,4286,480
NanningChina 10,5046,527
NicosiaCyprus 3,6532,270
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3521,462
NaguaDominican Republic 6,2683,895
NeybaDominican Republic 6,4614,015
NegeleEthiopia 6,0333,749
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,64310,964
NandiFiji 17,64310,964
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,3112,058
NancyFrance 1,595991
NantesFrance 1,083673
NiceFrance 1,384860
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2931,425
NurembergGermany 1,9361,203
NurnbergGermany 1,9341,202
NaxosGreece 2,9121,809
NanortalikGreenland 3,5312,194
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5922,232
NordGreenland 4,7982,981
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0272,502
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4272,130
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,3105,164
New DelhiIndia 7,6824,774
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9101,187
NaganoJapan 10,9566,808
NagasakiJapan 10,9666,814
NagoJapan 11,4387,108
NagoyaJapan 11,0556,870
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4597,120
NaraJapan 11,0536,869
NazeJapan 11,3567,056
NemuroJapan 10,5256,540
NiigataJapan 10,8636,751
NikkoJapan 10,9996,835
NobeokaJapan 11,0686,878
NairobiKenya 6,3593,951
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,4578,984
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,8554,260
NidaLithuania 2,8411,766
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,2035,097
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8175,479
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0914,406
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2074,479
NaraMali 2,6031,617
NioroMali 2,5981,615
NemaMauritania 2,4421,517
NouakchottMauritania 2,4061,495
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,12611,263
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,58712,171
NelsonNew Zealand 19,69712,240
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,82712,321
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,59412,176
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1725,078
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4012,113
NiameyNiger 2,9601,840
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,6642,277
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1032,550
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5742,842
NawabshahPakistan 7,0894,405
NokkundiPakistan 6,4684,019
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,6655,385
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0787,505
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8763,030
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7965,466
NikolaevRussia 3,3452,079
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3785,828
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5735,948
NizneangarskRussia 7,9814,960
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,5314,680
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2113,238
NovgorodRussia 3,5552,209
NovosibirskRussia 6,6384,125
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4105,847
No. 6Sudan 4,3352,694
NyalaSudan 4,3782,721
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,6536,620
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,4206,475
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,9306,792
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,2396,363
NarathiwatThailand 11,2416,986
NigdeTurkey 3,6842,290
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2643,271
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5352,196
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2833,904
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2833,904
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7264,180
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3744,582
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2634,513
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,2433,258
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5713,462
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9843,719
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8094,231
New London, WiUsa 6,4864,030
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3534,569
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3744,582
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8814,276
New YorkUsa 5,5163,428
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5123,425
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5173,428
Newark, NjUsa 5,5403,443
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2173,863
Newberry, ScUsa 6,4774,025
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,4904,654
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7754,210
Newport, TnUsa 6,4564,012
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3865,211
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8643,644
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2344,495
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8785,517
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3444,564
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5154,670
Norton, KsUsa 7,5334,681
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1753,837
NdolaZambia 6,8774,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -