Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 725450
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,7751,103
OranArgentina 9,0325,612
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3178,897
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,40610,195
OstendeBelgium 1,6421,021
ObidosBrazil 6,6284,119
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,9831,854
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4893,411
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4883,411
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,0086,841
OdenseDenmark 2,3161,439
OtavaloEcuador 8,2975,156
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,83911,085
OuluFinland 3,6342,258
OroomiehIran 4,5682,839
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,509938
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2322,009
ObihiroJapan 10,4986,523
OfunatoJapan 10,8436,738
OitaJapan 11,0046,838
OkayamaJapan 10,9736,818
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4017,085
OmaezakiJapan 11,1626,936
OmuJapan 10,3196,412
OnahamaJapan 11,0306,854
OsakaJapan 11,0416,861
OshimaJapan 11,1936,956
OtaruJapan 10,4016,463
OwaseJapan 11,1316,917
OuarzazateMorocco 854531
OujoaMorocco 678421
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,98311,175
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,68112,230
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,32912,011
OphirNew Zealand 19,25811,967
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,56012,155
OtautauNew Zealand 19,10611,873
OcotalNicaragua 8,0835,023
OrlandNorway 3,0261,881
OsloNorway 2,7131,686
OhotskRussia 8,8055,472
OkhotskRussia 8,8055,472
OlekminskRussia 8,0495,002
OlenekRussia 7,1384,436
OmskRussia 6,0763,776
OnegaRussia 4,1132,556
OrenburgRussia 4,9833,097
OymyakonRussia 8,4045,222
OviedoSpain 559347
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,1211,939
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2941,426
OdessaUkraine 3,2532,021
OvrucUkraine 3,1731,971
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5534,072
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2734,520
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9943,725
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3585,194
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4003,977
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4493,386
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6324,742
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2254,489
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9134,296
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5285,299
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1624,450
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1674,453
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6184,113
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7234,177
Orono, MeUsa 4,9963,104
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4894,032
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6183,491
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6704,145
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2254,489
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6964,161
Owosso, MiUsa 6,2143,862
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3784,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -