Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,5375,927
ReconquistaArgentina 9,2535,750
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8656,130
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6587,244
RivadaviaArgentina 9,0235,607
RosarioArgentina 9,6425,992
RichmondAustralia 18,02611,202
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,36210,789
RecifeBrazil 5,8893,659
RemansoBrazil 6,4243,992
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,2115,102
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7624,823
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4095,225
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7154,794
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6594,759
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5234,053
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2294,492
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2334,495
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8123,612
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9764,956
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1463,198
RuoqiangChina 7,8764,894
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3454,564
RandersDenmark 2,3871,483
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,4634,016
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,2733,898
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,7957,951
RumipambaEcuador 8,4155,229
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0172,497
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,0652,526
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,8392,385
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,8403,629
RostockGermany 2,3001,429
RhodesGreece 3,1641,966
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1421,953
ReykhólarIceland 3,1281,944
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9891,857
RamsarIran 5,0643,147
RashtIran 4,9613,083
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,532952
RadicofaniItaly 1,7211,070
Resia PassItaly 1,7551,091
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8121,126
RivoltoItaly 1,9031,182
Rolle PassItaly 1,8231,133
RomeItaly 1,7671,098
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,7441,084
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9291,199
RumoiJapan 10,3436,427
RigaLatvia 3,0891,919
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,9651,843
RodriguesMauritius 9,8436,116
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,8174,857
RabatMorocco 513319
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0216,227
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9114,295
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,69512,239
RangioraNew Zealand 19,48712,110
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,62012,192
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,72012,254
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,62212,194
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,64412,207
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,21411,940
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,72012,254
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,46712,097
RivasNicaragua 8,1765,080
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,0514,382
RebolyRussia 3,7862,353
Rostov On DonRussia 3,9392,448
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,3163,303
RagaSudan 4,7372,944
RashadSudan 4,8563,018
RenkSudan 5,0013,108
RumbekSudan 5,1653,209
RanongThailand 10,7156,659
Roi EtThailand 10,6706,630
RizeTurkey 4,0922,543
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0123,736
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2021,990
RomnyUkraine 3,4852,165
RovnoUkraine 2,9741,848
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0623,767
RochaUruguay 9,4255,857
Racine, WiUsa 6,4954,036
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1223,804
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5134,668
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5144,669
Reading, PaUsa 5,6943,538
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,0125,600
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8404,872
Redding, CaUsa 8,9895,586
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1355,677
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9085,536
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5194,051
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9283,684
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9283,684
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1483,821
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7784,212
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7193,554
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0764,397
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6174,112
Rockville, InUsa 6,5684,082
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0584,386
Rome, GaUsa 6,7214,176
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7634,203
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8385,492
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2875,150
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7553,576
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8714,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -