Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3043,917
ShkoderAlbania 2,3481,459
SkikdaAlgeria 1,314816
SaltaArgentina 9,2525,749
San AntonioArgentina 10,5596,562
San LuisArgentina 10,0076,218
San RafaelArgentina 10,2436,365
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1586,312
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,4185,852
SarmientoArgentina 11,1736,943
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,07411,232
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,07411,231
SalzburgAustria 1,9721,225
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6282,876
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,8252,999
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,7642,961
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,0041,246
SaveBenin 3,5502,206
Santa CruzBolivia 8,5055,285
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2691,410
SalvadorBrazil 6,5604,076
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9545,564
SantaremBrazil 6,6094,107
SantosBrazil 8,0194,983
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9214,922
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7754,210
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9323,686
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6205,356
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9095,536
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7764,832
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8993,665
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1864,466
São PauloBrazil 7,9944,967
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8524,880
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2125,103
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3983,976
SerrinhaBrazil 6,4474,006
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4834,650
SobralBrazil 5,7623,580
SoureBrazil 6,0243,743
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6954,160
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2865,770
SurubimBrazil 5,9073,671
SadovoBulgaria 2,7931,736
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6591,652
SofiaBulgaria 2,6641,655
SiemreapCambodia 10,8886,766
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3242,687
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6584,759
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,7502,952
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4735,265
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3963,353
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6832,910
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2544,508
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,0913,785
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6792,908
Scott, SkCanada 7,3644,576
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6852,911
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5822,847
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1873,223
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3594,573
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5114,046
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4434,004
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5024,662
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1385,057
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1482,578
Summerside, PeCanada 4,5702,840
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4234,613
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4304,617
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2872,664
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,364847
SalCape Verde 2,8351,761
SantiagoChile 10,3016,401
SewellChile 10,3276,417
ShanghaiChina 10,6516,619
ShantouChina 11,0296,854
ShenyangChina 9,8236,104
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,7404,810
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1874,466
San JoseCosta Rica 8,1235,048
SibenikCroatia 2,0661,284
SplitCroatia 2,1061,308
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,5121,561
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3101,436
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3133,923
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,2833,904
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,2493,883
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,3173,926
SamanaDominican Republic 6,2343,874
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3363,937
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,3653,955
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,3793,964
San JuanDominican Republic 6,4233,991
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2263,869
SanchezDominican Republic 6,2583,889
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,3393,939
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,3933,973
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3313,934
San GabrielEcuador 8,2335,116
SalloumEgypt 3,0931,922
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2322,008
SohagEgypt 3,9082,429
St. KatrineEgypt 4,0002,486
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,3145,166
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,1456,925
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8462,390
StrasbourgFrance 1,6671,036
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8733,650
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,9163,676
SukhumiGeorgia 4,0922,543
SchleswigGermany 2,2081,372
StuttgartGermany 1,7751,103
SamosGreece 3,0281,882
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7931,736
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,8481,770
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1222,562
SiguiriGuinea 3,0201,877
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,2075,100
SzegedHungary 2,4371,514
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2071,372
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1021,927
SagarIndia 8,1075,038
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1674,453
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,8869,250
SemnanIran 5,3473,323
ShahroudIran 5,4393,380
ShirazIran 5,5643,457
ShannonIreland 1,574978
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,431890
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0501,274
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,2581,403
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6101,001
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,428887
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0971,303
SigonellaItaly 1,9991,242
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7432,326
SagaJapan 10,9376,796
SaigoJapan 10,7986,710
SakaiJapan 10,8576,747
SakataJapan 10,7926,707
SapporoJapan 10,4236,477
SaseboJapan 10,9196,785
SendaiJapan 10,8966,771
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1206,910
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9036,775
ShinjoJapan 10,8256,727
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1736,943
ShirakawaJapan 10,9866,827
ShizuokaJapan 11,1336,918
SumotoJapan 11,0486,866
SuttsuJapan 10,4136,471
SuwaJapan 11,0146,844
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8526,743
SavannakhetLaos 10,7096,655
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0041,867
SiluteLithuania 2,8681,783
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5231,568
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4185,231
SalimaMalawi 7,3034,538
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,5797,817
SibuMalaysia 12,3687,686
SanMali 2,8221,754
SegouMali 2,8041,742
SikassoMali 3,0341,886
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3045,782
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,6645,384
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,4605,257
SainshandMongolia 8,8555,503
SafiMorocco 709441
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,044649
SittweMyanmar 9,5155,913
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,80712,309
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4571,527
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5412,822
SaiqOman 6,3573,951
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4213,990
SurOman 6,5484,069
SialkotPakistan 7,2334,495
SibbiPakistan 6,8584,261
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8775,517
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,2025,718
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7937,950
SandomierzPoland 2,6781,664
SniezkaPoland 2,2921,424
SuwalkiPoland 2,8951,799
SzczecinPoland 2,3781,478
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 197123
Santa MariaPortugal 1,526948
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9943,725
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3415,804
Satu MareRomania 2,6771,663
SibiuRomania 2,7351,700
SulinaRomania 3,1731,972
SadrinskRussia 5,4543,389
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,5682,217
SalekhardRussia 5,4603,393
SaratovRussia 4,3642,712
SejmcanRussia 8,5955,341
SelagoncyRussia 7,3664,577
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3026,402
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7405,431
SmolenskRussia 3,4742,159
SociRussia 3,9792,473
SortovalaRussia 3,6722,282
SuntarRussia 7,8054,850
SurgutRussia 5,8853,657
SverdlovskRussia 5,2583,267
SyktyvkarRussia 4,6852,911
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,7703,586
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5002,797
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0805,021
SingaporeSingapore 11,7927,328
SliacSlovakia 2,4321,511
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3716,445
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0136,222
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 336209
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 721448
Santander, CantabriaSpain 647402
SevilleSpain 217135
SennarSudan 4,9303,064
ShambatSudan 4,6872,913
ShendiSudan 4,6862,912
StenseleSweden 3,3622,089
StockholmSweden 2,9501,833
StorlienSweden 3,0571,900
SundsvallSweden 3,1651,967
SantisSwitzerland 1,6981,055
SongeaTanzania 7,0914,407
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,6226,601
SongkhlaThailand 11,0856,888
Suphan BuriThailand 10,5096,530
Surat ThaniThailand 10,8216,725
SurinThailand 10,7466,678
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,2442,016
SokodeTogo 3,4122,120
SfaxTunisia 1,7091,062
SousseTunisia 1,6671,036
SamsunTurkey 3,7412,324
SiirtTurkey 4,2992,672
SivasTurkey 3,8342,382
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9473,696
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,270789
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1881,359
SarataUkraine 3,1671,968
SarnyUkraine 3,0251,880
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,5192,187
SumyUkraine 3,5712,219
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0423,755
SaltoUruguay 9,3515,811
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0915,649
Safford, AzUsa 8,7115,413
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2433,258
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,8054,229
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8904,282
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8814,276
Salem, InUsa 6,5414,065
Salem, OrUsa 8,6915,401
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3105,164
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1055,037
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0635,010
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2415,742
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2175,727
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9943,724
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3295,797
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6614,139
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3395,803
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3005,779
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4263,993
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,0823,780
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5104,045
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7264,801
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6734,768
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5414,065
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4485,250
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4585,256
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4214,612
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3255,173
Selma, AlUsa 6,9934,345
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4373,379
Seymour, InUsa 6,5414,065
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5134,047
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7194,797
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5164,670
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1364,434
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0964,409
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4343,998
Southport, NcUsa 6,1493,821
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1513,823
Spickard, MoUsa 7,0604,387
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1765,081
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6414,127
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7784,212
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2044,476
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,2435,744
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8064,229
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8894,281
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4003,977
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5163,428
State College, PaUsa 5,8273,621
State University, MsUsa 7,0984,411
State University, NmUsa 8,5595,318
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0383,752
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9834,961
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9464,316
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1235,669
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0394,374
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3483,323
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3784,585
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3793,964
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4365,243
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0754,396
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1864,465
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6003,480
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2593,889
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2604,512
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,8284,243
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,5484,069
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,355842
SocotraYemen 6,6934,159
SenangaZambia 6,8914,282
SerenjeZambia 6,9904,344
SeshekeZambia 7,0774,397
SolweziZambia 6,6724,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -