Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,8627,371
UaupesBrazil 7,3724,581
UbatubaBrazil 7,9094,915
UberabaBrazil 7,7104,791
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9284,305
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,5444,688
UpernavikGreenland 4,6092,864
UummannaqGreenland 4,3712,716
UdineItaly 1,9191,193
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8271,135
UenoJapan 11,0606,873
UnzendakeJapan 10,9866,827
UrakawaJapan 10,5616,563
UshibukaJapan 11,0256,851
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0326,855
UwajimaJapan 11,0486,865
UkmergeLithuania 3,0531,897
UtenaLithuania 3,1121,934
UlaangomMongolia 7,4644,638
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,4435,246
UlgiiMongolia 7,3864,590
UliastaiMongolia 7,8814,897
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4904,654
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,6925,401
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,5666,566
UfaRussia 4,9883,099
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,8423,630
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1855,086
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1555,689
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,1355,055
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,8062,987
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4365,864
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4895,275
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2775,143
Umm BeninSudan 4,9933,103
UmeňSweden 3,3692,093
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,8256,727
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5036,527
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,2726,383
UrfaTurkey 4,0562,520
UsakTurkey 3,2181,999
Uman’Ukraine 3,2302,007
UzgorodUkraine 2,6521,648
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0103,735
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2153,862
Urbana, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3143,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -