Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,3491,460
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8226,103
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,5595,940
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,9866,206
ViennaAustria 2,2221,381
VitebskBelarus 3,3782,099
VassourasBrazil 7,7364,807
VicosaBrazil 7,5354,682
VitoriaBrazil 7,3694,579
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8704,269
VarnaBulgaria 3,0341,885
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,5553,452
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3745,203
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4754,645
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4154,608
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4285,237
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4675,261
ValdiviaChile 10,9566,808
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8746,758
VallenarChile 9,9086,157
ValparaisoChile 10,2876,393
VanguardiaColombia 7,6204,735
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,9314,928
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4901,548
VestervigDenmark 2,3471,459
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,3413,941
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,2863,906
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,3853,967
VilsandiEstonia 3,0601,901
VaasaFinland 3,3662,092
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8821,791
VeravalIndia 7,5864,714
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,8935,526
ValentiaIreland 1,498931
VeniceItaly 1,8351,140
VeronaItaly 1,7221,070
VicenzaItaly 1,7771,104
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,7451,084
ViterboItaly 1,7371,079
VolterraItaly 1,6601,031
VientianeLaos 10,4416,488
VarenaLithuania 2,9961,862
VilniusLithuania 3,0451,892
VeracruzMexico 8,5475,311
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6891,049
VaernesNorway 3,0391,888
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,8391,764
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,1912,604
VillarricaParaguay 8,7545,440
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,8381,763
VanavaraRussia 7,3294,554
VasileviciRussia 3,2662,029
Velikie LukiRussia 3,4372,136
VerhojanskRussia 7,7744,831
ViljujskRussia 7,8014,847
VitimRussia 7,8294,865
Vize IslandRussia 5,7013,542
VladivostokRussia 10,0716,258
VolgogradRussia 4,2762,657
VologdaRussia 4,0572,521
VoronezRussia 3,8952,421
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,8114,854
VytegraRussia 3,9242,439
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0705,015
ValenciaSpain 649404
ValladolidSpain 434270
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 413257
VisbySweden 2,8471,769
VanTurkey 4,3992,733
ValleyUk 1,6531,027
VinnitsaUkraine 3,1191,938
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1345,676
Valdez, AkUsa 8,3095,163
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4024,600
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6165,354
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1544,445
Vevay, InUsa 6,4814,028
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,2864,528
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9824,960
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6674,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -