Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,79711,059
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1237,534
WilliamtownAustralia 18,08011,235
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,73110,397
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0489,351
WoomeraAustralia 16,71310,386
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0239,335
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6972,919
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9103,673
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7954,844
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9804,959
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,9133,675
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1553,825
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7974,224
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,1294,430
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6614,139
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6377,853
WajimaJapan 10,8326,731
WakamatsuJapan 10,9396,798
WakayamaJapan 11,0706,879
WakkanaiJapan 10,1946,335
WajirKenya 6,3583,951
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2194,486
WindhoekNamibia 7,2804,524
WaihiNew Zealand 19,66212,218
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,57912,167
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,58012,167
WaimateNew Zealand 19,32612,009
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,65412,213
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,61312,188
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,61812,191
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,63812,203
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,69112,236
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,66612,221
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,60312,182
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,66712,222
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,62712,196
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,55312,151
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,67012,223
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,74012,267
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,63512,201
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,72012,254
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,63812,203
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,63412,201
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,65912,217
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,64812,209
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,74312,268
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,71712,252
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,43312,076
WintonNew Zealand 19,11711,879
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,72812,259
WarsawPoland 2,6871,669
WroclawPoland 2,3831,481
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2446,366
Wad MedaniSudan 4,8573,018
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1652,588
WauSudan 4,9683,087
WaddingtonUk 1,7201,069
Waco, TxUsa 7,8334,867
Wake IslandUsa 13,5568,424
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5924,718
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2024,475
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5244,054
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3375,181
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6944,160
Warren, OhUsa 6,0613,767
Warren, PaUsa 5,8653,645
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9244,303
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8443,632
Washington, IaUsa 6,8934,283
Washington, InUsa 6,6184,113
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1214,425
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5593,455
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0374,373
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5714,083
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2773,901
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3083,920
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6554,135
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1554,446
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9074,292
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8074,852
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4554,633
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1063,794
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7133,550
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7194,175
West Point, GaUsa 6,7754,210
West Point, NyUsa 5,5163,428
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8484,255
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4924,034
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7864,838
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,4844,651
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2335,116
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,6393,504
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9243,681
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2773,901
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7343,563
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,2984,535
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7133,550
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6963,539
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,1283,808
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7724,208
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2443,880
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9054,291
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6795,393
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7294,181
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,3963,974
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6245,359
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3453,943
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9603,704
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1423,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -