Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5664,080
BustAfghanistan 6,4554,011
BatnaAlgeria 1,297806
BecharAlgeria 939583
BejaiaAlgeria 1,159720
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,075668
BiskraAlgeria 1,284798
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,7831,108
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1487,549
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1217,532
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1387,542
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5387,170
ByrdAntarctica 14,6349,094
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,2236,353
BarilocheArgentina 10,9376,796
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,6586,001
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,44410,840
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,86011,098
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6999,134
BrestBelarus 2,8581,776
BrusselsBelgium 1,6651,035
Belize CityBelize 7,9854,962
BeninBenin 3,7292,317
BohiconBenin 3,6322,257
BermudaBermuda 5,1073,174
BageBrazil 9,1255,671
BambuiBrazil 7,6274,739
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6304,741
BarbalhaBrazil 6,0463,757
BarcelosBrazil 7,1234,426
BarraBrazil 6,6234,116
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2303,871
BarreirasBrazil 6,8294,244
BelémBrazil 6,0813,779
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5114,668
BelterraBrazil 6,6464,130
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,4924,034
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6835,395
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8444,253
BrasiliaBrazil 7,3404,561
BrevesBrazil 6,2433,879
BurgasBulgaria 3,0001,864
BurundiBurundi 6,0223,742
BatouriCameroon 4,4092,740
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0603,144
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2705,139
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1243,805
Banff, AbCanada 7,8164,857
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,6943,538
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9372,446
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7244,800
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6454,130
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9524,941
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5883,472
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9704,331
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1084,417
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6652,899
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5932,233
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4784,025
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,6432,885
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3792,721
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3407,047
BeijingChina 9,6045,968
BarranquillaColombia 7,2524,506
Benito SalasColombia 7,8494,878
BogotáColombia 7,6284,740
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2811,417
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1783,218
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2163,241
BaniDominican Republic 6,3803,965
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,4524,009
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,2903,908
BahariyaEgypt 3,5712,219
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7232,314
BiarritzFrance 763474
BordeauxFrance 918570
BrestFrance 1,134704
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7289,774
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7279,773
BitamGabon 4,5102,803
BanjulGambia 2,9211,815
BerlinGermany 2,2461,396
BrockenGermany 2,0551,277
BokeGuinea 3,1491,957
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,0651,905
BudapestHungary 2,3861,482
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3971,490
BangaloreIndia 8,7255,422
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,2785,144
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,9325,550
BikanerIndia 7,3984,597
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,0528,111
BabolsarIran 5,2363,254
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0113,735
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9413,070
Bandar LengehIran 5,9163,676
BirjandIran 5,9563,701
BushehrIran 5,4393,380
BaghdadIraq 4,6712,902
BasraIraq 5,0983,168
BelmulletIreland 1,7491,087
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6141,003
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1181,316
BergamoItaly 1,6481,024
BolognaItaly 1,7241,072
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7971,117
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,0511,274
BrindisiItaly 2,2191,379
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,4322,133
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4402,138
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,5144,048
BeirutLebanon 3,8932,419
BenghaziLibya 2,6431,643
BirzaiLithuania 3,0961,924
BitolaMacedonia 2,5031,556
BlantyreMalawi 7,5024,662
BvumbweMalawi 7,5294,679
BintuluMalaysia 12,3987,704
BamakoMali 2,8841,792
Bko-SMali 2,8951,799
BougounMali 3,0191,876
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,523947
BaitagMongolia 7,6544,756
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,6124,730
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3245,173
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8815,519
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9105,537
BayankhongorMongolia 8,2215,109
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7325,426
BulganMongolia 8,1955,092
BhamawMyanmar 9,5585,939
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,13711,892
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,53412,139
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,17611,916
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,65412,213
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,68712,234
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9574,944
BilmaNiger 2,9881,857
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0431,891
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2392,634
BergenNorway 2,5971,614
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5961,613
BjornoyaNorway 4,2372,633
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4782,162
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,2592,025
BadinPakistan 7,2314,493
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2784,523
BalakotPakistan 7,0324,370
BarkhanPakistan 6,9914,344
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,7954,844
BascoPhilippines 11,6297,226
BialystokPoland 2,8641,780
BejaPortugal 6138
BragancaPortugal 373232
BistritaRomania 2,7851,731
BucharestRomania 2,8821,791
BajkitRussia 6,9824,339
BarabinskRussia 6,3563,950
BarnaulRussia 6,7514,195
BerezovoRussia 5,4093,361
BiserRussia 5,1313,189
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2165,727
BogdarinRussia 8,2685,138
BogucanyRussia 7,2294,492
BomnakRussia 8,8555,503
BorRussia 6,6944,160
BorzjaRussia 8,7335,427
BratskRussia 7,5754,707
BelgradeSerbia 2,4411,517
BoSierra Leone 3,4262,129
BontheSierra Leone 3,4822,163
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2731,413
BerberaSomalia 6,0943,787
BusanSouth Korea 10,7026,650
BadajozSpain 9962
BarcelonaSpain 902560
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 555345
BabanusaSudan 4,6532,891
BaselSwitzerland 1,601995
BernSwitzerland 1,559969
BangkokThailand 10,5986,586
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5886,579
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,2136,347
BizerteTunisia 1,557968
BalikesirTurkey 3,0731,909
BursaTurkey 3,1601,963
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,9763,714
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8361,141
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7931,114
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7941,115
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6211,008
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,439894
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,492927
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1675,696
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8013,605
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5524,693
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5544,694
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1214,425
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4204,611
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5124,668
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,2183,864
Bedford, MaUsa 5,2433,258
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8414,251
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1635,694
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,7175,417
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2553,265
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8874,901
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0244,986
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2803,903
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7544,819
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6243,495
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8854,279
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9775,578
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1934,470
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1883,845
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4514,009
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3665,198
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8854,279
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4533,388
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0675,013
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3875,212
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9714,332
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5523,450
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,2333,252
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4764,024
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6434,128
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9244,303
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8584,883
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4413,381
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1654,453
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3843,967
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7363,564
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6174,112
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2364,496
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2105,102
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0754,396
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9285,548
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0913,785
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2223,866
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8063,608
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4734,644
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2463,881
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8394,250
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3273,310
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5595,319
BajsunUzbekistan 6,3473,944
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,4404,002
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8384,249
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5454,688
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5574,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -