Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,83610,462
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1036,278
ParanaArgentina 9,5265,920
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1475,684
PehuajoArgentina 9,9626,190
PergaminoArgentina 9,7156,037
PigeArgentina 10,1386,300
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,7216,041
PosadasArgentina 8,8715,513
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0955,652
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1956,335
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6626,004
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9449,286
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5449,038
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,554965
ParakouBenin 3,4142,122
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,1163,801
ParacatuBrazil 7,4124,606
ParanaBrazil 7,0364,372
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2855,149
ParanaibaBrazil 7,8944,905
ParintinsBrazil 6,7784,212
ParnaibaBrazil 5,7913,598
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7505,437
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5234,675
PaulistanaBrazil 6,2273,869
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1893,846
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9934,345
PeixeBrazil 7,0334,370
PetrolinaBrazil 6,3103,921
PicosBrazil 6,1463,819
PiraiBrazil 7,7714,829
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4084,603
PompeuBrazil 7,4994,660
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,4235,234
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3723,960
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4905,276
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,8184,858
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8505,499
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9144,297
PosseBrazil 7,0924,407
PlevenBulgaria 2,7641,717
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7781,726
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1056,901
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5744,706
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7423,568
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1605,071
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5903,473
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7293,560
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2773,900
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4565,255
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2022,611
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4735,265
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8644,265
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1334,433
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9964,969
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3285,175
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0534,383
ParronChile 10,3616,438
Puerto AysenChile 11,3567,057
Puerto MonttChile 11,0746,882
Punta ArenasChile 11,8427,358
PingbianChina 10,1496,307
PeralesColombia 7,7324,805
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9604,325
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,1865,087
PragueCzech Republic 2,1661,346
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5174,050
PimentelDominican Republic 6,3043,917
PoloDominican Republic 6,4744,023
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,3073,919
PichilingueEcuador 8,4945,279
PortoviejoEcuador 8,5755,329
PuyoEcuador 8,3955,217
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7172,310
ParisFrance 1,403872
PerpignanFrance 1,019633
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4117,712
Port-GentilGabon 4,6872,912
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3505,810
PotsdamGermany 2,2281,385
PatrasGreece 2,5711,598
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1123,177
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4262,129
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7493,573
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5474,069
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7474,814
PecsHungary 2,2901,423
PambanIndia 9,1175,665
PuneIndia 8,0364,994
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6527,240
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,3407,668
PadovaItaly 1,7971,117
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7641,096
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8471,148
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8271,135
PantelleriaItaly 1,7561,091
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,6591,031
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,499931
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,7841,109
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,9111,187
PiacenzaItaly 1,6191,006
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6301,013
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,7981,118
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7981,117
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,0381,266
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,7601,094
PrizziItaly 1,8631,158
PakseLaos 10,9056,777
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1946,956
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4285,859
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4645,881
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7539,168
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3251,445
PatheinMyanmar 9,9086,157
PutaoMyanmar 9,3525,811
PyiMyanmar 9,7986,088
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,95011,154
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,67512,226
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,65612,214
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,65612,214
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,65712,215
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,62312,194
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,71512,251
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8084,852
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0412,511
PohangNorth Korea 10,6326,607
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1796,325
PadidanPakistan 7,0344,371
PanjgurPakistan 6,6864,155
ParachinarPakistan 6,7994,225
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7324,183
PeshawarPakistan 6,9144,296
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,9359,902
PilarParaguay 8,9685,573
PiscoPeru 9,1605,692
PiuraPeru 8,8875,522
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,5275,299
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,3147,652
PoznanPoland 2,4471,520
PrzemyslPoland 2,7201,690
Penhas DouradasPortugal 208129
PortalegrePortugal 9056
Porto Portugal 292181
PavelecRussia 3,9142,432
PecoraRussia 5,0283,125
PermRussia 4,9813,095
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7416,053
PetrozavodskRussia 3,8462,390
PjatigorskRussia 4,2292,628
PoronajskRussia 9,8466,118
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8222,375
Providenja BayRussia 8,4965,279
PskovRussia 3,3672,092
PodorSenegal 2,5311,573
PopradSlovakia 2,5221,567
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7765,454
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0775,019
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 924574
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,2565,752
Port SudanSudan 4,8052,986
ParamariboSuriname 5,9763,714
PiteňSweden 3,5222,189
PalmyraSyria 4,1072,552
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6399,718
PhetchabunThailand 10,4446,490
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,3486,430
PhraeThailand 10,2406,363
PhuketThailand 10,8506,742
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8246,726
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6396,611
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,6776,635
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,1243,806
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,344835
PoltavaUkraine 3,5512,206
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3915,835
PradoUruguay 9,5595,940
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,5085,908
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6954,160
Pana, IlUsa 6,7584,199
Paoli, InUsa 6,5414,065
Paris, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8064,229
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2134,482
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8974,907
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6434,749
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4594,635
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2424,500
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3935,215
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0944,408
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7384,187
Perry, OkUsa 7,5494,691
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6593,516
Philo, OhUsa 6,1843,843
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8265,485
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3024,537
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2674,516
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7294,181
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0444,377
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0223,742
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5163,428
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,2253,247
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0884,404
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2055,099
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7294,181
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6704,145
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0284,367
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4555,254
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5943,476
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4555,254
Portage, WiUsa 6,5234,053
Portland, MaineUsa 5,1363,192
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6155,354
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7244,179
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3584,572
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1015,034
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,7993,603
Princeton, InUsa 6,7474,193
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2873,285
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9614,947
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,0014,350
PetaukeZambia 7,1484,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -