Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5234,053
TiranaAlbania 2,3701,473
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1631,344
TebessaAlgeria 1,463909
TimimounAlgeria 1,281796
TindoufAlgeria 1,212753
TouggourtAlgeria 1,399870
TrelewArgentina 10,7706,693
TucumanArgentina 9,3985,840
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8169,828
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8149,827
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,7179,766
TibooburraAustralia 17,07710,612
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,76510,418
TshaneBotswana 7,6204,735
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9374,311
TarauacaBrazil 8,3035,159
TauaBrazil 5,9833,718
TefeBrazil 7,4504,629
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1854,465
TeresinaBrazil 6,0393,753
TiriosBrazil 6,3243,930
TorresBrazil 8,7095,412
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9443,694
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0244,986
TriunfoBrazil 6,0343,750
TucuruiBrazil 6,3653,955
TuriacuBrazil 5,8973,665
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8663,645
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9424,935
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,8294,244
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0694,393
Thompson, MbCanada 6,5544,073
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3473,944
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7913,599
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5185,293
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8303,623
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8453,632
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6713,524
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1613,828
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3482,702
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8406,736
TaiyuanChina 9,5855,956
TaoyuanChina 11,1806,947
TengchongChina 9,5945,962
TønderDenmark 2,2111,374
TylstrupDenmark 2,4451,519
TystofteDenmark 2,3451,457
TamayoDominican Republic 6,4484,007
TahrirEgypt 3,6122,245
TantaEgypt 3,6322,257
TallinEstonia 3,2552,023
TartuEstonia 3,2892,044
TampereFinland 3,3422,077
TurkuFinland 3,2151,998
ToulonFrance 1,265786
ToulouseFrance 959596
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0429,347
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0179,953
TchibanGabon 4,9983,106
TbilisiGeorgia 4,4362,757
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6961,054
TamaleGhana 3,3162,061
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6421,642
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,6441,643
TimehriGuyana 6,1723,836
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1205,046
TelaHonduras 8,0334,992
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,9755,577
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,9755,577
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6498,481
TabrizIran 4,6562,893
TeheranIran 5,1683,211
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9172,434
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1601,343
TarvisioItaly 1,9611,218
TermoliItaly 1,9731,226
TorinoItaly 1,478919
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,480920
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7791,105
TrevicoItaly 1,9891,236
TrevisoItaly 1,8281,136
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9451,209
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,475917
TabouIvory Coast 3,7982,360
TadotsuJapan 11,0026,837
TakadaJapan 10,9146,782
TakamatsuJapan 11,0136,843
TakayamaJapan 10,9696,816
TanegashimaJapan 11,2126,967
TatenoJapan 11,0916,892
TateyamaJapan 11,1896,953
TokushimaJapan 11,0606,873
TokyoJapan 11,1156,907
TomakomaiJapan 10,4766,510
TottoriJapan 10,9076,778
ToyamaJapan 10,9126,781
ToyookaJapan 10,9286,791
TsuJapan 11,0796,885
TsurugaJapan 10,9696,816
TsuyamaJapan 10,9386,797
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6123,487
TripoliLebanon 3,8962,421
TobrukLibya 2,9691,845
TripoliLibya 2,0071,247
TelsiaiLithuania 2,9471,831
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6755,391
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0875,647
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7385,430
ThyoloMalawi 7,5604,698
TawauMalaysia 12,6967,889
TessalitMali 2,2131,375
TimbuktuMali 2,4701,535
TombMali 2,4761,539
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,2521,399
TacubayaMexico 8,7865,460
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,4885,275
TarialanMongolia 8,0545,005
TosontsengelMongolia 7,8954,906
TsetserlegMongolia 8,1735,079
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6195,356
TangierMorocco 362225
TarfayaMorocco 1,273791
TazaMorocco 596371
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,8006,090
TaungooMyanmar 9,8896,145
ThandweMyanmar 9,7526,060
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,09211,242
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,20711,936
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,64312,207
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,16111,907
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,61712,191
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,74012,266
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,66912,222
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,64312,206
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,17211,914
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,67912,229
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,72112,255
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,74712,271
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,59912,179
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,78712,296
TemukaNew Zealand 19,37912,043
TimaruNew Zealand 19,37312,039
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,59812,178
TahouaNiger 2,9301,821
TillaberyNiger 2,8611,778
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5026,526
TromsoNorway 3,8042,364
TrondheimNorway 3,0221,878
ThumraitOman 6,3743,961
TacnaPeru 9,0385,616
TarapotoPeru 8,6305,363
TrujilloPeru 8,9725,575
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,6367,852
TorunPoland 2,5841,606
TimisoaraRomania 2,5171,564
TambovRussia 4,0442,513
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9853,719
TaraRussia 6,0693,771
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9923,723
TermezRussia 6,4013,977
TernejRussia 10,0676,256
TobolskRussia 5,6793,529
TomskRussia 6,6824,152
Tot’MaRussia 4,2282,628
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,9713,089
TuapseRussia 3,9152,433
TuraRussia 6,9914,344
TurukhanskRussia 6,4063,981
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9703,088
TortosaSpain 760472
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,3415,804
TokerSudan 4,9253,060
TartousSyria 3,8872,415
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2006,960
TaboraTanzania 6,4123,984
TakThailand 10,2516,370
TrangThailand 10,9786,822
TabligboTogo 3,6802,287
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4205,233
TunisTunisia 1,604997
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,1373,192
TireeUk 1,9961,240
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8931,176
TernopilUkraine 2,9151,812
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3135,787
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7554,197
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3005,158
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8564,260
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8584,262
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,8524,258
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0193,740
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2543,265
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2424,500
Temple, TxUsa 7,8754,894
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4324,618
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0744,396
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2243,867
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9144,296
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2493,883
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3495,188
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2674,516
Towanda, PaUsa 5,6773,528
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0074,976
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5983,479
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8355,490
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4524,631
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9714,332
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5694,082
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3603,952
TumeremoVenezuela 6,3733,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -