Portugal flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Evora

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Evora. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Evora with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2633,892
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4203,990
MilianaAlgeria 929577
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3333,935
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,6409,719
Malarg EArgentina 10,3916,457
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,8036,713
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,9076,156
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7046,030
MendozaArgentina 10,1336,297
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,1246,291
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2285,734
Mackay MoAustralia 17,09210,621
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,98511,176
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6869,126
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8989,258
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,63610,959
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,65110,969
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,29910,750
Mount GambierAustralia 17,28810,743
Mount IsaAustralia 16,31810,140
MuharraqBahrain 5,5693,460
MinskBelarus 3,1731,972
MogilevBelarus 3,3282,068
MaunBotswana 7,2834,526
MacapaBrazil 6,1373,814
MacauBrazil 5,6883,534
MaceioBrazil 6,0883,783
MachadoBrazil 7,7824,836
ManausBrazil 7,0674,392
MarabaBrazil 6,4704,021
MaringaBrazil 8,2805,145
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,5294,057
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9824,338
Monte SantoBrazil 6,3473,944
MonteiroBrazil 5,9813,717
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1994,473
Morada NovaBrazil 5,7803,592
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5264,056
MamfeCameroon 4,0422,512
MarouaCameroon 3,8242,376
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5793,467
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4813,406
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6614,761
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7654,825
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4125,227
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6194,734
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6412,884
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,8533,015
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3143,302
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3413,319
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2924,531
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6503,511
Morden, MbCanada 6,8894,281
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,7713,586
MoundouChad 4,1072,552
MatecanaColombia 7,7554,819
MoroniComoros 7,7024,786
MosnovCzech Republic 2,3991,491
MarstalDenmark 2,2771,415
Melville HallDominica 5,7793,591
MichesDominican Republic 6,2243,868
MocaDominican Republic 6,3273,932
MoncionDominican Republic 6,3803,964
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,3943,973
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3013,915
MilagroEcuador 8,5795,331
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2792,038
MinyaEgypt 3,7432,326
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2232,625
MassawaEritrea 5,2613,269
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6171,626
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,0841,916
MarseilleFrance 1,225761
MontpellierFrance 1,139708
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,0633,767
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,7579,170
MakokouGabon 4,7262,937
MayumbaGabon 5,0433,134
MitzicGabon 4,6452,886
MkamboGabon 4,7312,940
MoandaGabon 4,9563,080
MouilaGabon 4,8963,043
MagdeburgGermany 2,1291,323
MunichGermany 1,9191,192
MünsterGermany 1,9141,189
MethoniGreece 2,6001,616
MilosGreece 2,8411,766
MitiliniGreece 2,9711,847
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9671,843
MacentaGuinea 3,3432,078
MamouGuinea 3,1631,966
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5097,773
MiskolcHungary 2,5271,570
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,4965,280
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8264,863
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,9244,924
MusulipatnamIndia 8,8135,477
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4478,356
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3118,893
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,1866,951
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4079,574
MashhadIran 5,8303,623
Malin HeadIreland 1,8691,161
M. CalamitaItaly 1,608999
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,1301,324
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0391,267
MilanItaly 1,608999
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,576979
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6641,034
ManIvory Coast 3,4682,155
MaebashiJapan 11,0156,845
MaizuruJapan 10,9586,809
MakurazakiJapan 11,1266,914
MatsueJapan 10,8586,747
MatsumotoJapan 10,9896,828
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0006,835
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,6877,262
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7767,939
MishimaJapan 11,1406,922
MitoJapan 11,0716,880
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2636,999
MiyakoJapan 10,7936,707
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4487,114
MiyakonojoJapan 11,1216,911
MiyazakiJapan 11,1186,909
MombetsuJapan 10,3546,434
MoriokaJapan 10,7606,686
MuroranJapan 10,4886,517
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1226,911
MutsuJapan 10,6006,587
Ma’AnJordan 4,0772,534
MafraqJordan 4,0182,497
MombasaKenya 6,7954,222
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6575,380
MaseruLesotho 8,3945,216
MonroviaLiberia 3,6022,238
MisratahLibya 2,1851,358
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2565,130
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2985,156
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8595,505
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5085,287
MakhangaMalawi 7,5894,716
MangochiMalawi 7,4064,602
MwmosaMalawi 7,5764,708
MzimbaMalawi 7,0734,395
MzuzuMalawi 7,0594,387
MalaccaMalaysia 11,5817,197
MersingMalaysia 11,7017,271
MiriMalaysia 12,3867,697
MaleMaldives 8,9725,576
MenakaMali 2,7111,684
MoptiMali 2,7001,678
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9389,283
MazatlanMexico 9,1165,665
MeridaMexico 7,8814,897
Mexico CityMexico 8,7865,460
MonterreyMexico 8,4605,257
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9325,551
MaantyMongolia 8,5235,297
MandalgoviMongolia 8,5735,327
MatadMongolia 8,9615,569
MurenMongolia 7,9464,938
MarrakechMorocco 773480
MeknesMorocco 563350
MideltMorocco 714444
MaputoMozambique 8,3155,167
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8044,849
MandalayMyanmar 9,6385,989
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,7006,028
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,5356,546
MindatMyanmar 9,5115,911
MonywaMyanmar 9,5545,937
MyeikMyanmar 10,5356,546
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4935,899
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,7401,081
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,18511,922
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,80912,310
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,70512,245
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,25411,964
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,61412,188
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,79612,301
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,61412,188
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,71912,254
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,69312,237
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,41912,067
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,45712,091
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1695,076
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1695,076
MagariaNiger 3,2902,045
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4312,132
MaradiNiger 3,1571,962
MaiduguriNigeria 3,6252,252
MakurdiNigeria 3,8042,364
MinnaNigeria 3,5262,191
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5966,584
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3892,106
MajisOman 6,1893,846
MasirahOman 6,6104,107
Muscat  Oman 6,3833,967
MultanPakistan 7,1144,421
MurreePakistan 7,0614,388
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4569,605
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,6905,400
MoyobambaPeru 8,6445,371
MactanPhilippines 12,6427,856
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0707,500
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 396246
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9183,056
MagadanRussia 8,9305,549
MahackalaRussia 4,6062,862
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9753,091
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9763,092
MarkovoRussia 8,5335,303
MinusinskRussia 7,2084,479
MogocaRussia 8,5915,339
MoscowRussia 3,8432,388
MurmanskRussia 4,1642,587
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7132,929
MatamSenegal 2,6041,618
MogadishuSomalia 6,7484,193
MadridSpain 428266
Madrid (b)Spain 416259
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,053654
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 367228
MelillaSpain 572355
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 626389
MalakalSudan 5,0863,160
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2815,146
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,494928
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,9816,202
Mae SariangThailand 10,0606,251
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,2176,349
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,7156,659
MalatyaTurkey 3,9582,460
MersinTurkey 3,7152,308
MuglaTurkey 3,1651,967
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7041,059
ManstonUk 1,593990
MeloUruguay 9,2235,731
MercedesUruguay 9,5165,914
MontevideoUruguay 9,5575,939
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6814,152
Madison, FlUsa 6,7204,176
Madison, InUsa 6,4644,017
Madison, NeUsa 7,2024,475
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,5894,094
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3734,582
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4223,990
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9364,310
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6204,114
Marion, InUsa 6,4444,004
Marion, NcUsa 6,3753,962
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3043,918
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5524,693
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,9153,675
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3665,199
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1883,846
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5925,339
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7834,215
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6934,159
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,4594,635
Medford, WiUsa 6,5654,080
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1744,458
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0624,389
Mena, ArUsa 7,3784,585
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1164,422
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0004,350
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,7984,224
Midland, TxUsa 8,1985,094
Milan, MnUsa 6,9684,330
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0014,350
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5454,688
Milford, DeUsa 5,6753,527
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6124,109
Millen, GaUsa 6,5364,061
Millport, OhUsa 6,0613,767
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,2453,259
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,4934,035
Minden, NeUsa 7,4024,600
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7804,213
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0234,986
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1704,455
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,7604,201
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8194,237
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3133,923
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9684,330
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9274,305
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2285,113
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6343,501
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0183,740
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3753,962
Moro, OrUsa 8,5695,325
Morris, MnUsa 6,9164,298
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7014,164
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2463,881
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,1263,807
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8594,262
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2313,872
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,1933,227
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8244,241
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7344,184
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,3613,953
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,4404,623
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6014,102
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,0104,356
MaracayVenezuela 6,6824,153
MaturinVenezuela 6,3403,940
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,9934,346
MeridaVenezuela 7,0994,412
MagoyeZambia 7,1054,415
MansaZambia 6,7104,170
MbalaZambia 6,6534,134
MfuweZambia 7,0964,409
MisamfuZambia 6,7624,202
MonguZambia 6,8014,226
MpikaZambia 6,9394,312
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1694,455
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0974,410
MumbwaZambia 6,9934,345
MwinilungaZambia 6,5254,055
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6704,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -